Council - Monday, 20th September 2021 at 6:00pm - Brent Council Webcasting

Council
Monday, 20th September 2021 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Mayor's Announcements (including any petitions received)
Share this agenda point
5 Appointments to Committees and Outside Bodies and Appointment of Chairs/Vice Chairs (if any)
Share this agenda point
6 Deputations (if any)
Share this agenda point
7 Questions from Members of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  2. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  3. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
8 Petitions (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Shama Tatler
9 Annual Report from the Leader of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
10 Reports from the Leader and Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Neil Nerva
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  4. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  5. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  6. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  7. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  8. Cllr Shama Tatler
  9. Cllr Anton Georgiou
  10. Cllr Shama Tatler
  11. Cllr Janice Long
  12. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  13. Cllr Anton Georgiou
  14. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  15. Cllr Shama Tatler
11 Questions from the Opposition and other Non-Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tom Miller
  2. Cllr Anton Georgiou
  3. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  4. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
12 Report from Chairs of Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Harbi Farah
  2. Cllr Sandra Kabir
  3. Cllr Ketan Sheth
13 Report from the Vice-Chair of the Audit & Standards Advisory Committee
14 Non Cabinet Members' Debate
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  2. Cllr Ahmad Shahzad OBE
  3. Cllr Arshad Mahmood
  4. Cllr Anton Georgiou
  5. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  6. Cllr Tom Miller
  7. Cllr Liz Dixon
  8. Cllr Michael Maurice
  9. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
15 Continuation of Temporary Delegations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
16 Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Maurice
  2. Cllr Shama Tatler
  3. Cllr Michael Maurice
  4. Cllr Tom Miller
  5. Cllr Michael Maurice
  6. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  7. Cllr Rita Conneely
  8. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
17 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Muhammed Butt
Leader of the Council / Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Shafique Choudhary
Councillor for Barnhill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr M Aslam Choudry
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Rita Conneely
Councillor for Kilburn
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Liz Dixon
Councillor for Dollis Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
Councillor for Stonebridge
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Harbi Farah
Councillor for Welsh Harp
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Sandra Kabir
Chief Whip / Councillor for Queensbury
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Suresh Kansagra
Leader of the Conservative Group / Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Photograph of Cllr Janice Long
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Arshad Mahmood
Councillor for Dollis Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Michael Maurice
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Photograph of Cllr Tom Miller
Councillor for Willesden Green
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Neil Nerva
Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Ahmad Shahzad OBE
Councillor for Mapesbury
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Ketan Sheth
Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Krupa Sheth
Councillor for Wembley Central
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Eleanor Southwood
Lead Member for Environment / Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Shama Tatler
Councillor for Fryent
Labour