Council - Wednesday, 19th February 2020 at 6:00pm - Brent Council Webcasting

Council
Wednesday, 19th February 2020 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  2. Cllr Sandra Kabir
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. CRANE
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
4 Mayor's Announcements (including any petitions received)
Share this agenda point
6 Budget and Council Tax 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  6. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  7. Cllr Michael Maurice
  8. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  9. Cllr Michael Maurice
  10. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  11. Cllr Michael Maurice
  12. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  13. Cllr Michael Maurice
  14. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  15. Cllr Michael Maurice
  16. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  17. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  18. Cllr Margaret McLennan
  19. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  20. Stephens
  21. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  22. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  23. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  24. Cllr Arshad Mahmood
  25. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  26. Cllr Anton Georgiou
  27. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  28. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  29. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  30. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  31. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  32. Cllr Neil Nerva
  33. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  34. Cllr Neil Nerva
  35. Cllr Mili Patel
  36. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  37. Cllr Tom Miller
  38. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  39. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  40. Cllr Krupesh Hirani
  41. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  42. Cllr Shama Tatler
  43. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  44. Cllr Shama Tatler
  45. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  46. Afzai
  47. Afzal
  48. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  49. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  50. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  51. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  52. Cllr Harbi Farah
  53. Kennelly
  54. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  55. Cllr Mary Daly
  56. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  57. Cllr Mary Daly
  58. Cllr Janice Long
  59. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  60. Cllr Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM
  61. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  62. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  63. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  64. HYLTON
  65. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  66. STEPHENS
  67. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  68. STEPHENS
  69. Cllr Reg Colwill
  70. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  71. Cllr Reg Colwill
  72. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  73. Cllr Harbi Farah
  74. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  75. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  76. MASHARI
  77. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  78. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  79. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  80. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  81. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  82. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  83. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  84. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  85. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  86. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  87. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  88. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  89. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  90. Carolyn Downs
  91. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  92. Carolyn Downs
  93. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  94. Carolyn Downs
  95. Carolyn Downs
  96. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
7 Result of local by-elections: Alperton, Barnhill & Wembley Central Wards
Share this agenda point
8 Representation of Political Groups on Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
5 Appointments to Committees and Outside Bodies and Appointment of Chairs/Vice Chairs (if any)
Share this agenda point
9 Submission of Draft Brent Local Plan for Examination
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Shama Tatler
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Shama Tatler
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Sandra Kabir
  6. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  7. Cllr James Denselow
  8. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  9. Cllr James Denselow
  10. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
10 Members Allowance Scheme - Annual Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Abdi
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  6. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  7. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  8. STEPHENS
  9. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  10. Cllr Ketan Sheth
  11. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  12. JOHNSON
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  15. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  16. Cllr Harbi Farah
  17. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  18. Cllr Mary Daly
  19. Abdi
  20. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  21. Abdi
  22. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  23. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  24. Cllr Neil Nerva
  25. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  26. Cllr Ahmad Shahzad OBE
  27. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  28. Cllr Tom Miller
  29. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  30. Cllr Michael Maurice
  31. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  32. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  33. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
11 Changes to the Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  4. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  5. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  6. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  7. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  8. Cllr Muhammed Butt
12 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
Photograph of Cllr Amer Agha MB BS, MSc, PHCM
Councillor for Welsh Harp
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Muhammed Butt
Leader of the Council / Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Shafique Choudhary
Councillor for Barnhill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr M Aslam Choudry
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Reg Colwill
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Photograph of Cllr Mary Daly
Councillor for Sudbury
Labour
Photograph of Cllr James Denselow
Lead Member for Stronger Communities / Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
Councillor for Stonebridge
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Harbi Farah
Councillor for Welsh Harp
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Krupesh Hirani
Lead Member for Adults, Health and Well-being / Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Sandra Kabir
Chief Whip / Councillor for Queensbury
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Suresh Kansagra
Leader of the Conservative Group / Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Photograph of Cllr Janice Long
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Arshad Mahmood
Councillor for Dollis Hill
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Michael Maurice
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Photograph of Cllr Margaret McLennan
Lead Member for Housing and Development / Councillor for Northwick Park
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Tom Miller
Councillor for Willesden Green
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Neil Nerva
Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Mili Patel
Councillor for Alperton
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Ahmad Shahzad OBE
Councillor for Mapesbury
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Ketan Sheth
Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Krupa Sheth
Councillor for Wembley Central
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Eleanor Southwood
Lead Member for Environment / Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Shama Tatler
Councillor for Fryent
Labour