Council
Monday, 16th September 2019 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Mayor's Announcements (including any petitions received)
Share this agenda point
5 Appointments to Committees and Outside Bodies and Appointment of Chairs/Vice Chairs (if any)
Share this agenda point
6 Deputations (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Dar
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  4. Cllr Michael Maurice
  5. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  6. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  7. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  8. Carolyn Downs
  9. Cllr Michael Maurice
  10. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  11. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  12. Speaker
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr Harbi Farah
  15. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  16. Speaker
  17. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  18. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  19. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
7 Questions from Members of the Public
Share this agenda point
8 Petitions (if any)
Share this agenda point
9 Annual Report from the Leader
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  4. Ethapemi
  5. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  6. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  7. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  8. Cllr Ahmad Shahzad OBE
  9. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  10. Cllr Kana Naheerathan
  11. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  12. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  15. Cllr Neil Nerva
  16. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  17. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  18. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
10 Reports from the Leader and Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  2. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
11 Questions from the Opposition and other Non-Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Thakkar
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  6. Cllr Parvez Ahmed
  7. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  8. Chappell
  9. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  10. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  11. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  12. Cllr Tom Miller
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  15. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  16. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  17. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  18. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  19. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  20. Cllr Janice Long
  21. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  22. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  23. Cllr Eleanor Southwood
  24. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  25. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  26. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  27. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  28. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  29. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  30. Cllr Janice Long
  31. Cllr Shama Tatler
  32. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  33. Chan
  34. Cllr Shama Tatler
  35. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  36. Cllr Shama Tatler
  37. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
12 Report from Chairs of Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  2. Cllr Sandra Kabir
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  4. Cllr Sandra Kabir
  5. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  6. Cllr Ketan Sheth
  7. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  8. Cllr Neil Nerva
  9. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  10. Cllr Neil Nerva
  11. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  12. Cllr Neil Nerva
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr Neil Nerva
  15. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  16. Cllr Ketan Sheth
  17. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  18. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  19. Cllr Janice Long
  20. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  21. Dar
  22. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  23. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  24. Dar
  25. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  26. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  27. Cllr Ketan Sheth
  28. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
13 Report from the Vice-Chair of the Audit and Standards Advisory Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
14 Non Cabinet Members' Debate
Share this agenda point
15 2018/19 Treasury Management Outturn Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  2. Cllr Margaret McLennan
  3. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  4. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  5. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  6. Cllr Margaret McLennan
  7. Carolyn Downs
  8. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
17 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Colwill
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Carolyn Downs
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  6. Cllr Muhammed Butt
  7. Cllr Harbi Farah
  8. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  9. Cllr Reg Colwill
  10. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  11. Cllr Reg Colwill
  12. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  13. Johnson
  14. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  15. Johnson
  16. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  17. Johnson
  18. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  19. Ethapemi
  20. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  21. Cllr Tom Miller
  22. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  23. Johnson
  24. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  25. Cllr Mary Daly
  26. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  27. Cllr Mary Daly
  28. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  29. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  30. Cllr Sandra Kabir
  31. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  32. Cllr Neil Nerva
  33. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  34. Cllr Suresh Kansagra
  35. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  36. Cllr Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
  37. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  38. Cllr Michael Maurice
  39. Cllr Michael Maurice
  40. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  41. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  42. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  43. Cllr Harbi Farah
  44. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  45. Cllr Mary Daly
  46. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  47. Webcast Finished
Cllr Parvez Ahmed
Councillor for Dollis Hill
Labour
Cllr Muhammed Butt
Leader of the Council / Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Cllr Shafique Choudhary
Councillor for Barnhill
Labour
Cllr M Aslam Choudry
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Cllr Reg Colwill
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Cllr Mary Daly
Councillor for Sudbury
Labour
Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
Councillor for Stonebridge
Labour
Cllr Harbi Farah
Councillor for Welsh Harp
Labour
Cllr Sandra Kabir
Chief Whip / Councillor for Queensbury
Labour
Cllr Suresh Kansagra
Leader of the Conservative Group / Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Cllr Matt Kelcher
Councillor for Kensal Green
Labour
Cllr Janice Long
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Cllr Michael Maurice
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Cllr Margaret McLennan
Lead Member for Housing and Development / Councillor for Northwick Park
Labour
Cllr Tom Miller
Councillor for Willesden Green
Labour
Cllr Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
Councillor for Wembley Central
Labour
Cllr Kana Naheerathan
Councillor for Queensbury
Labour
Cllr Neil Nerva
Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Cllr Ahmad Shahzad OBE
Councillor for Mapesbury
Labour
Cllr Ketan Sheth
Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Cllr Krupa Sheth
Councillor for Wembley Central
Labour
Cllr Eleanor Southwood
Lead Member for Environment / Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Cllr Shama Tatler
Councillor for Fryent
Labour