Council
Monday, 25th November 2019 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  2. Cllr Muhammed Butt
4 Mayor's Announcements (including any petitions received)
Share this agenda point
  1. Carolyn Downs
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
5 Appointments to Committees and Outside Bodies and Appointment of Chairs/Vice Chairs (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
6 Deputations (if any)
Share this agenda point
7 Questions from Members of the Public & Brent Youth Parliament
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Shafique Choudhary
  2. Cllr George Crane
  3. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
8 Petitions (if any)
Share this agenda point
9 Reports from the Leader and Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Muhammed Butt
10 Questions from the Opposition and other Non-Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
11 Report from Chairs of Scrutiny Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ketan Sheth
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr M Aslam Choudry
  6. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
12 Report from the Vice-Chair of the Audit Advisory Committee
13 Non Cabinet Members' Debate
Share this agenda point
14 Interim Report on Brent's Response to the Climate and Ecological Emergency
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
15 Local Council Tax Reduction Scheme 2020/21
16 Inclusive Growth Strategy 2019-2040
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Shama Tatler
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Shama Tatler
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
17 Revoking a Byelaw to Enable Cycling In Parks and Open Spaces
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Krupa Sheth
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Shama Tatler
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Neil Nerva
  6. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  7. Cllr Matt Kelcher
  8. Cllr Neil Nerva
  9. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  10. Cllr Neil Nerva
  11. Cllr Shama Tatler
  12. Carolyn Downs
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr Neil Nerva
  15. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  16. Cllr Michael Maurice
  17. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  18. Cllr Reg Colwill
  19. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  20. Cllr Shama Tatler
  21. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  22. Cllr Tom Miller
  23. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
18 Draft Statement of Licensing Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tom Miller
  2. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  3. Cllr Tom Miller
  4. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  5. Cllr Tom Miller
  6. Cllr Michael Maurice
  7. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  8. Kennelly
  9. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  10. Donnelly Jackson
  11. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  12. Cllr Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
  13. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
  14. Cllr Tom Miller
  15. Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
19 Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Muhammed Butt
Leader of the Council / Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Cllr Shafique Choudhary
Councillor for Barnhill
Labour
Cllr M Aslam Choudry
Councillor for Dudden Hill
Labour
Cllr Reg Colwill
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Cllr George Crane
Councillor for Fryent
Labour
Cllr Ernest Ezeajughi
Councillor for Stonebridge
Labour
Cllr Matt Kelcher
Councillor for Kensal Green
Labour
Cllr Michael Maurice
Councillor for Kenton
Conservatives
Cllr Margaret McLennan
Lead Member for Housing and Development / Councillor for Northwick Park
Labour
Cllr Tom Miller
Councillor for Willesden Green
Labour
Cllr Wilhelmina Mitchell Murray
Councillor for Wembley Central
Labour
Cllr Neil Nerva
Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Cllr Ketan Sheth
Councillor for Tokyngton
Labour
Cllr Krupa Sheth
Councillor for Wembley Central
Labour
Cllr Eleanor Southwood
Lead Member for Environment / Councillor for Queens Park
Labour
Cllr Shama Tatler
Councillor for Fryent
Labour